clubhusband.com

A Lazy Island in a Sea of Web Insanity



Kate Beckinsale

Kate Beckinsale a Hollywood honey who makes our celebrity fantasy list

Kate Beckinsale was born 26 July 1973 in England

This hot actress is Adam Sandler's wife in the movie, "Click". It's a movie about a guy that has a remote control that will work on life. In the movie he is married to a woman like this and he is out shopping for remotes? The only thing we would use for is to, watch her dress over and over again.

Date of Birth
26 July 1973, Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Birth Name
Kathryn Romany Beckinsale
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Kate Beckinsale was born on 26 July 1973 in England, and has resided in London for most of her life.

 

Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com


Ranked as #71 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)

Named #23 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list. We named her much higher!


Ranked #63 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002) Sixty-third? What stuff was Stuff Magazine smoking that day? She is top five on a bad day!


Selected by Hello Magazine as England's Number #1 Beauty.(2002) Someone finally got one right!


She looks like the girl next door that we all dreamed about. She often appears on the late night talk shows with short dresses and a big smile. Every time we see her sitting in Dave Letterman's chair wearing a thigh length dress we can't help but remember her interview for England television which she said she doesn't like wearing knickers (panties).

No wonder David letterman keeps inviting Kate Beckinsale back again and again.

Kate Beckinsale's Films Include

 

 

 

Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com

2009 Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
Selene (uncredited)
 
2007 Vacancy
Amy Fox
 

Click (2006) .... Donna Newman

Underworld: Evolution (2006) .... Selene

The Aviator (2004) .... Ava Gardner

Van Helsing (2004) .... Anna Valerious

Underworld (2003) .... Selene

Tiptoes (2003) .... Carol

. Laurel Canyon (2002) .... Alex

Serendipity (2001) .... Sara Thomas

Pearl Harbor (2001) .... Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson

The Golden Bowl (2000) .... Maggie Verver

. Brokedown Palace (1999) .... Darlene Davis

Alice Through the Looking Glass (1998) (TV) .... Alice

"Un siècle d'écrivains"

- David Herbert Lawrence (1998) TV Episode

The Last Days of Disco (1998) .... Charlotte Pingress

Shooting Fish (1997) .... Georgie

Emma (1996) (TV) .... Emma Woodhouse

Haunted (1995) .... Christina Mariell

Marie-Louise ou la permission (1995) .... Marie-Louise

Cold Comfort Farm (1995) (TV) .... Flora Poste

Prince of Jutland (1994) .... Ethel

Uncovered (1994) .... Julia

Much Ado About Nothing (1993) .... Hero

Anna Lee: Headcase (1993) (TV) .... Thea Hahn

Rachel's Dream (1992) (TV) .... Rachel

One Against the Wind (1991) (TV) .... Barbe Lindell

"Devices and Desires" (1991) (mini) TV Series (voice) .... Young Alice Mair

Kate Beckinsale
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com

 

   

Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale
Buy this Photo at AllPosters.com

Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale

Buy This Allposters.com